CALL US NOW
0800-086 8071
0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy policy

This privacy policy is for this website www.bagsxl.com and served by Emceepack BV the Netherlands and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The Website

This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device.

Cookies are small files saved to the user's computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.
Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

Further use of cookies from our organization anaylizing our customers in relation with our terms and conditions on our cookies.

Google Analytic

This Privacy Policy was last updated on April 17, 2017.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Other cookies may be stored to your computers hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

When you use Google services, you trust us with your information. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it and what we do with it. This is important; we hope you will take time to read it carefully. And remember, you can find controls to manage your information and protect your privacy and security at My Google Account.

New Relic

This Privacy Policy was last updated on April 12, 2017.

New Relic has self-certified to the Swiss-US and EU-US Privacy Shield. Please click here to view our Privacy Shield Notice.

New Relic, Inc ("New Relic," "We", "Us") is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding the Application Data and Personal Data (each as defined below) that we collect from users of our website (located at www.newrelic.com), the New Relic RPM products (the "Products"), or related services. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and considered a part of, the New Relic Terms of Service, currently located at https://newrelic.com/terms.

This Privacy Policy covers our collection, use and disclosure of information we collect through our website www.newrelic.com and our service rpm.newrelic.com. The use of information collected through our service shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which the Client has engaged New Relic.

User Consent

By submitting or making available Application Data or Personal Data through our website, Products, or related services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to the processing of your Application Data and Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Your Personal Data may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of Personal Data may be less stringent than the laws in your country.

Hot Jar

This Privacy Policy was last updated on July 12, 2017.

These Terms of Services (the "Agreement") are a legal agreement between You as the user and Hotjar Limited, a private limited liability company registered under the Laws of Malta with company number C 65490, having its registered address situated at Level 2, St Julian's Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta ("Hotjar", or "We" "Our" or "Us"), that governs Your limited, non-exclusive and terminable right to the use of the Hotjar Site and Services as defined herein. By clicking on the "Start Using Hotjar" button, or otherwise making use of the Services, You agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement.

If You do not agree to this Agreement, You must not sign up for an account and shall not make use of any of the Services or the Site. By agreeing to this Agreement, you acknowledge that You have read this Agreement, understood it, and agree to be bound by its terms and conditions.

We may amend this Agreement from time to time. We will provide You with advance notice of the modifications via email to the email associated to Your account and by posting a written notice on Our Site and You hereby agree that this shall constitute adequate notice in this regard. All amended terms automatically take effect on the sooner of the day You use the Site and/or Services, or 30 calendar days after they are initially posted on the Site. Your use of the Site and/or Services following the effective date of any modifications to this Agreement will constitute Your acceptance of the Agreement, as modified.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

Information in cookie banner when accesing the website:
This site uses cookies. By qontinuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookies policy.

- http://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy/
- https://newrelic.com/terms
- https://www.hotjar.com/terms

We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that are the same as or similair to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you may find useful. 

We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being contracted for these purposes. At any stage you have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes by [add opt-out mechanism] which we do provide.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies / people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website's email newsletter program. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the business address at the bottom of this policy.

Email marketing campaigns published by this website or its owners may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list].
This information is used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based around their activity.

In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will by detailed instead.

External Links

Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites, similar to; Folded Book Art or Used Model Trains For Sale.)

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo). 

Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened urls published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine urls are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Resources & Further Information